Members

Minnesota Education Equity Partnership wishes to recognize the individuals and organizations whose annual membership investments support education equity in Minnesota.  What we do is made possible and strengthened by the community we have around us.  The generosity of our members is a cornerstone of our work and a testament to the ways in which we can all lift each other as we continue to move forward as a state.

With your membership you can vote for Board members and officers, bylaws, and other business.

To become a member please click the here.

Updated 12/31/2015

Organizational – K-12 and Non profits

Association of Metropolitan School Districts

College Readiness Consortium – University of Minnesota

Education Minnesota

Minnesota Association of Charter Schools

Minnesota Reading Corps and Math Corps

Normandale TRIO

Sciene Museum of Minnesota

School District, Postsecondary and Business

Advance Consulting LLC

Augsburg College – Student Affairs

College of Education and Human Development – University of Minnesota

Great Lakes Higher Education Guaranty Corporation

Metropolitan State University, School Of Urban Education

Minnesota State University, Mankato/Institutional Diversity

Mounds View Public School District

North Hennepin Community College

Saint Mary’s University of Minnesota

Winona State University, Office of Inclusion and Diversity

Individual Members

Grant Abbott, Minnesota Achievement Gap Committee

Tim Benz, Minnesota Independent School Forum

Nancy Birch, Burnsville Area Learning Center

Laura Bloomberg, Humphrey School of Public Affairs

Robert Brown, University of Saint Thomas

Alyssa Buckalew,  General Mills

Robbie Burnett, Minnesota State University, Mankato

James Burroughs, Minneapolis MN

Lee Carlson, Independent School District 480

Braulio Carrasco, Education Minnesota

Anne Carroll, St. Paul Public Schools

Andrea Carroll-Franck, The Sannah Foundation

Dr. Nkem D. Chirpich, TAP Resource Center

Rose Chu, Metropolitan State University

Tyrize Cox, St. Paul Public Schools

Stephanie Crosby, Robbinsdale Area Schools

Josh Crosson,  MinnCAN

Caren Custer, Augsburg College

Beth Daniels, Beth H. Daniels Consulting, Inc.

Erin Doan, MN Board of Teaching

Mary Lou Dresbach, MN Office of Higher Education

Leann Enninga, Community Member

Jessica Espinosa, MnSCU

Reggie Evans, MinnCAN

Teresa Fenske, Columbia Heights ISD #13

James Field, Mouldy Figs

Margaret J. Finders, Augsburg College

Anthony Galloway, West Metro Education Program

Holly Garnell

Kitty Gogins, East Metro Integration District

Stacey Gray Akyea, Saint Paul Public Schools

Dr. Nadine Haley, Metro State University

Sue Hammersmith

Alexander Hines, Winona State University

Melissa Jordan, Northwest Suburban Integration School District

Matt Kane, University of Minnesota Extension

Muneer Karcher-Ramos, Saint Paul Promise Neighborhood

Ariana Keiner, MinnCAN

Thel Kocher, Community Member

Evelyn Belton-Kocher, Community Member

Jen Kohan, Minnesota ASCD

Melissa Krull, Minnesota State Mankato at 7700 France

Robert Laney, St Anthony- New Brighton Schools

Keith Lester, Community Member

Cynthia Lewis, Curriculum and Instruction, University of Minnesota

Dr. Jean Lubke, East Metro Integration District

Na’im Madyun, University of Minnesota

Geoffrey Maruyama, University of Minnesota

James Mayo Jr, University of Minnesota

Julie McLeod, Minneapolis Public Schools

Lucia Mendez, Normandale TRiO ETS

Tiffany Moore, Minneapolis Public Schools

Joe Munnich, Saint Paul Public Schools

Wm. Tex Ostvig, University of Minnesota

Marcus Pope, Youthprise

Mark Pfeifer, Hmong Cultural Center of Minnesota

Jean Quam, University of Minnesota

Joanne Reeck,  Chief Diversity Officer, Augsburg College

Leon Rodrigues, Minnesota State Colleges & Universities

Michael Rodriguez, University of Minnesota

Bruce Schelske, Retired, TRIO Programs University of Minnesota

Daniel Sellers, MinnCAN

Buffy Smith, University of St. Thomas

Melanie Spewock, Friends School of Minnesota

Paul Spies, Metropolitan State University

Aldo Sicoli, Roseville Area Schools

Stacie Stanley, Independent School District 191

Karla Stone, University of Minnesota

Julie Sweitzer, College Readiness Consortium

Sheri Tamte, Perpich Center for Arts Education

Marquis Taylor, University of Minnesota-Rochester

Linnea and Jon Swenson Tellekson

Jim Toscano, Toscano Advisors, LLC

Bob Tracy,  Minnesota Council on Foundations

Colleen Wambach

Stacy Wells, Independent School District 196

Karen Woodward, SPPS Foundation

Kari Xiong, Anoka Hennepin ISD #11

Pa Dao Yang, Augsburg College