Covenant Signatories

–Aa–
Vanessa Abanu, coordinator, CEHD, University of Minnesota
Lisa Albrecht, associate professor, University of Minnesota
Mary Allen, teacher, Rochester, Minn.
Audrey Appelsiesresearch associate, University of Minnesota
Dianne Augerguidance counselor, Perpich Center for the Arts
Association of Metropolitan School Districts [AMSD]
-Bb–
Nancy ‘Rusty’ Barcelo,
 vice president, Office of Equity/Diversity, University of Minnesota
Suzanne Bates
Titilayo Bediakofounder, WE WIN Institute, Inc.
Fred Bigateacher, Lighthouse Academy of Nations
Stanley Brownequity coordinator, Hopkins Public Schools
Brooklyn Center Schools #286
–Cc–
Thomas CarlsonEnglish teacher, Perpich Center for Arts Education
Kimberly Cooklicensed school counselor, Minneapolis Public Schools
Bruce Corrie, Ph.D., professor of economics, Concordia University
Diane Cowderyexec. dir., Middle States Regional Ofc., Pacific Educational Group
Tyrize Coxprogram coordinator, Minneapolis Public Schools
Stephanie Crosbyexecutive director, Human Resources, Robbinsdale Area Schools
Caren Custeroffice administrator, MMEP
–Dd–
Frederick Douglassecond vice president, United Way of Olmsted County
–Ee–
Jamie Edwards, Legislative Chair, Minnesota PTA
Angie Eilers, Ph.D., leadership fellow, Bush Foundation
Leann Enninga, education advocate, Fulda, Minn.
Eden Prairie Schools
–Ff–
Dolores Fridgechief resolution officer, Medtronic, Inc.
–Gg–
Anthony GallowayChoice is Yours liaison, West Metro Education Program
Norma Garces, Senior Planning Analyst, Hennepin County
Holly Garnellschool counselor, Twin Cities Academy
Brent Gish, superintendent, Red Lake School District 38
Jennifer Godinezassociate director, MMEP
Danielle Grantadministrator, Indian Education, Minneapolis Public Schools
–Hh–
Nadine Haley, Ph.D., associate professor, Metropolitan State University
Melodie Hansonprogram director, Robbinsdale Area Redesign
Jay Haugensuperintendent, West St. Paul, Mendota Heights, and Eagan Area Schools
-Kk–
Tom Kanthak
liaison for Indigenous Education, perpich Center for the Arts
–Ll–
Lydia Leeschool board member, Minneapolis Public Schools
Keith Lestersuperintendent, Brooklyn Center Schools #286
Mike Lopezassociate vice chancellor, Student Affairs, MNSCU
–Mm–
Carlos Mariani Rosaexecutive director, MMEP
Tyren McGruder
Rob Miller, of Brookline, MA
Avelino Mills-Novoa, Ph.D., professor, St. Cloud State University
–Nn–
Nicole Nortonschool improvement, Minneapolis Public Schools
–Oo–
Wm. ‘Tex’ Ostvigcoordinator, Multicultural Affairs, University of Minnesota
–Pp–
Holly Parker
school board member, Eden Prairie Schools
Robert Poch, Ph.D., fellow, Postsecondary Teaching, University of Minnesota
Parents of African American Students Advisory Council [PAASAC]
Pillsbury United Communities
–Rr–
Raul Ramos
community outreach & training specialist, MnSCU
Denise Robertson-Quintdevelopment and communications director, Diversity Council
Kwasi Nate Russellbusiness systems consultant, Wells Fargo
–Ss–
Bruce Schelskeprogram director, Student/Professional Service, University of Minnesota
Sun Yung Shinteacher and writer, Perpich Center for Arts Education
Laura Smidzikexecutive director, Project 515
Dane Smithpresident, Growth & Justice
Elona Street-Stewart, board member, Saint Paul Public Schools
–Tt–
Patrick Tschida, agency healthcare policy specialist, MN Dept. of Human Services
Tronix Team
–Vv–
John Varnersuperintendent, Onamia Public Schools
–Ww–
Carl Wahlstromsuperintendent, East Metro Integration District #6067
Stacy Wellsintegration & equity coordinator, Lakeville Area Public Schools
Karen Woodwardprogram director, Saint Paul Public Schools Foundation
–Zz–
Amanda Ziebell-Finleyprogram associate, MMEP